Class of 2020, 2021, and 2022 high school grads, your first two years at CFCC can be FREE! FIND OUT HOW
Home / Student Life / Student Achievement / 2021 Student Recognition Ceremony Awards

2021 Student Recognition Ceremony Awards

ARTS & SCIENCES

Eli Stafford, Associate in Fine Arts, Special Recognition
Adrianna M. Montgomery, Associate in Science, Academic Achievement
Ryan P. Legere, Associate in Science, Academic Achievement
Matthew L. Francisco, Associate in Science, Academic Achievement
Madison N. Wimbish, Associate in Science, Academic Achievement
Danielle P. Swart, Associate in Fine Arts, Special Recognition

HEALTH SCIENCES

Megan Jones, Associate Degree Nursing, Special Recognition
Lina V. Vasquez, Occupational Therapy Assistant, Academic Achievement
Kirsten J. Lincourt, Associate Degree Nursing, Academic Achievement
Kimberly R. Boyd, Medical Assisting, Academic Achievement
Carol Lynn A. Day, Medical Office Administration, Special Recognition
Kathryn P. Cruse, Radiography, Special Recognition
Delaney C. McCrary, Cardiovascular Sonography, Special Recognition
Willow Spears, Dental Assisting, Special Recognition
Katherine A. McGirt, Veterinary Medical Technology, Special Recognition
Shareese L. Warren, Pharmacy Technology, Special Recognition
McKayla A. Howell, Associates Degree Nursing (RN), Academic Achievement
Reyna Ramirez-Diaz, Dental Hygiene, Departmental
Gabriela Perez Ramirez, Early Childhood Education, Departmental

VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL

Danielle L. Swiss, Culinary Arts, Academic Achievement
Aaron C. Lee, III, Diesel & Heavy Equipment Technology, Special Recognition
Caitlin A. Hebert, Interpreter Education, Academic Achievement
Victoria M. Kincaid, Business Analytics, Academic Achievement
Ronda J. Britton, Healthcare Business Informatics, Academic Achievement
Christopher R. Olivas, Nuclear Technology, Academic Achievement
Cartelina M. Garcia, Electronic Engineering Technology, Departmental
Elaine L. Rahiminejad, Paralegal Technology, Departmental
Melanie L. Fuller, Business Administration, Academic Achievement
Joseph B. Sylvia, Marine Technology, Academic Achievement
Tina M. Allen, Emergency Management, Departmental
Daniel M. Nelson, Fire Protection Technology, Departmental
Robert B. Rehder, Sustainability Technologies, Academic Achievement
Alexander D. Walton, Computer Integrated Machining, Departmental
Kyle C. Torbit, Automotive System Technology, Academic Achievement
Nelson A. Martinez Flores, Automotive System Technology, Special Recognition
Jazmere T. Hall, Automotive System Technology, Academic Achievement
Crystle K. Dixon, Interior Design, Special Recognition
Abbie Rickman, Hospitality Management, Academic Achievement

COOPERATIVE INNOVATIVE HIGH SCHOOL

Sebastian A. King, Wilmington Early College High School
Laren E. Kelly, Pender Early College High School
Clarena R. Rowell, Sea-Tech High School

CONTINUING EDUCATION

Dalton L. Batts Air Conditioning, Heating, and Refrigeration Technology
Ashley Rivera, Nurse Aide I & II
Jonathan Howard, Certified Alcohol and Drug Counseling
Zenaida Garcia-Reyes, English as a Second Language
Crystal A. Harris, Adult High School

CLUBS, ORGANIZATIONS, SPECIAL AWARDS

Angela K. Hatanaka Latinette, International Club
Jessica T. Hufham, Marine Technology Club
Jordan L. Farry, Student Chapter National Association of Veterinary Technicians
Hannah A. Cotton, Alpha Chi Sigma (PTK)
Seth T. Eure, Student Veterans Club
Paige J. Eby Student Government Association

AMBASSADOR AWARD

Taylor J. Holden

CapeFearless Award

Anastasija Zelikovicz

DALLAS HERRING ACHIEVEMENT AWARD

Eric K. Donner

GOVERNOR ROBERT W. SCOTT LEADERSHIP AWARD

Paige J. Eby

NCCC ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT EXCELLENCE AWARD

Philip C. Lindsey

Translate »